PRIVACY POLICY & DISCLAIMER

Privacy Policy Statement
DR. KOLB FERTILITY ASIAN SPECIALTY GROUP (“we”, “us” or “our”) is committed to protecting its patients’ privacy. This policy applies to the privacy of users of this Website including the Online Booking systems. All personal data collected from you on the Website including Online Booking system will only be used for the specific purposes mentioned at the time of collection or for purposes directly related to facilitate you in making an appointment or general enquiries. Your personal data will be kept confidential and will not be disclosed to any other person without your consent. Your personal data may also be disclosed where we are required to do so by law.

If you wish to require access to and/or correction of your personal data, you may do so under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance by sending your written request to the Units 2610-2611, Miramar Tower, 132 Nathan Road, Tsimshatsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong.

Any changes to this privacy policy statement shall be effective immediately upon posting.

Disclaimer
All information/materials contained within the website of DR. KOLB FERTILITY ASIAN SPECIALTY GROUP (“we”, “us” or “our”) are provided for general information purposes, educational purposes and reference only and are not intended as a substitute for medical professional help or advice. Individuals should consult their own doctors/healthcare provider for any matters concerning health problem, medical condition, treatment or needs that they may have.

Although every effort is made to ensure that the information/material within this Website is accurate and timely, it is provided for the convenience of Website user, no guarantee can be provided. Information/materials within this Website are subject to change without prior notice.

The contents of other websites, services, goods or advertisements that may be linked from this Website are not maintained or controlled by us. We are therefore not responsible for the availability, content or accuracy of other websites, services or goods that may be linked from, or advertised on the website.

The Online Booking system is to help patients request an appointment or site visit at us. By completing and submitting the Online Booking Form does not guarantee your booking. Our staff members will process your request and contact you on the booking result by email, phone or SMS. Our staff members may also contact you in the event of any changes to the requested date and time. We cannot be held liable for any results arising from any unsuccessful bookings via this Online Booking System. Requesting an appointment on this website is for scheduling only. By submitting an Online Booking form you agree to be bound by our Website Disclaimer concerning Online Booking.